Expedition Elsewhere

Oddmall: Expedition Elsewhere at a glance

  • WHAT: Oddmall: Emporium of the Weird, Ohio’s most unique exhibition of art, craft, and everything interesting brings you a fantastic weekend of art, cosplay, entertainment, and shopping with over 115 artists, crafters, costumers, and purveyors of all things weird, geeky, horrific, unusual, and wonderful.
  • WHEN: February 17-18, 2018
  • WHEN WHEN: Saturday 10am-6pm, Sunday 10am-5pm.
  • WHERE:  Cultural Center for the Arts – 1001 Market Avenue, Canton OH 44702
  • HOW MUCH: While entry is FREE your $5 donation is appreciated.
  • HOW: Swim, paddle, float, ride a camel, maybe ask a friend for a ride…
  • HUH: Vendor information can be found here.
  • WHY: So, so many reasons. It’s Valentine’s Day-ish, so it will be the perfect opportunity to nab something unique for that special someone. It’s also pretty much Andy, Heather, and Greg’s birthday, so you kind of have to go.

Jazz Unique to Expedition Elsewhere

Artist & Vendor List

Here, for the edification of the inquisitive, is a list of current Oddmall: Expedition Elsewhere artists and vendors:

1. Blue Crimson Anime Junction
2. Blue Crimson Anime Junction
3. Scaling Roses Curiotorium
4. Up in the Sky Studios
5. Sword & Lion Publishing
6. Kelly’z Kreationz
7. Kelly’z Kreationz
8. Love of Sparklyn
9. Madame’s Asylum Sinister Dolls
10. Tempting Sweets
11. The Art of Jessica Rohr
12. Queen Renaissance
13. Galactic View
14. Oddmall Welcome Booth
15. Oddmall Souvenirium & Mutha Oith Creations
16. The Mighty Jungle
17. Pampered Chef
18. Pampered Chef
19. Zachariah Messiah’s Morbid Curiosities
20. Muck Monster of Hartville
21. Lilla Rose Hair Awesome
22. Handmade by U
23. Tiffaninc.
24. Younique
25. Tales Unlimited
26. All American Gutter Protection
27. Bath Fitter
28. Cool Critters
29. Andy Melts Glass
30. Paper Planet Jewelry
31. The Gourmet Cupboard
32. World Trendz
33. From the Mind of Bob
34. Uniquely Inspired Gifts
35. Seth Russell Art
36. Crafty Shop of Horrors
37. A Trace Designs/Vitromancy Glass
38. Lucie Shearer Art
39. Erie Street Leather
40. Hooter Essentials
41. Arrowhead Vintage and Handmade
42. Enchantaporium
43.  Tea Dude
44. Jones Works, LLC
45. Kilted Katana Productions
46. REDBUDSUDS
47. Kaisk Community Chiropractic
48. Doki Doki Chocolate
49. Live Dream Create
50. Ben shuber
51. Three Clover Candles
52. Bombs and Balms
53. Robot Consortium
54. Neal James Martin Ceramics
55. Castle Keep Crafts
56. Gandersnitch
57. Fae’s Cabinet
58. Fae’s Cabinet
59. Jewelry and More 4 U
60. Fan Cave
61. Lees Bees
62. Creative Design Studio
63. Pet Wants Canton
64. Fairies & Tails
65. Soap Alchemy
66. Pandora’s Creations
67. Rhiannon Massaro: Artist
68. BrotherToastyCakes
69. Judy’s Jewelry Basket
70. Thirteenth Floor
71. Doug Bear
72. Silverfox Massage & Crafts
73. Silverfox Massage & Crafts
74. Karmic Korner
75. D and L Collectables
76. Kelnjo Jewelry
77. Silo Arts Studio
78. Novavela
79. Knights of the Classroom
80. Original You
81.  Valhalla’s Anvil
82. C.M. Manfredi’s Emporium of Wonders
83. Friend Center
84. Leaf Filter
85. Smithfits Bazaare Emporium
86. Oh Malice Me
87. 3Cat Collectibles
88. Hayden’s Story – The Hayden Porter Foundation/Memento Cat Studios
89. Dreaming of Wonderland
90. Sidereal Designs
91. Beautiful Bags
92. Creative Imaginations
93. Scentsy
94. Cleveland Flow Shop
95. LiveWire
96. Stark County District Library
97. Nana’s Bathbombs
98. Pearl Party Paradise
99. Cleaner Greener Ohio
100. Cleaner Greener Ohio
101. Sub Rosa Tea
102. Shock Studios
103. Gutter Logic
104. Creative Novelties
105. Krug’s Kustom Painting
106. Fair Districts Ohio
107. Billy’s Gourmet Concessions
108. Cosplay HQ
109. Stage Show Prep Area
110. Brown Dog and Co.
111. Our Daily Bread
112. El Pork Chapo Glass
113. AkroNano Author’s Group
Food Truck: The Cedar Grill
Food Truck: Stray Dog

 

Entertainment Schedule

February 17

11am- O’Brian
12pm- Sean Benjamin
1pm- Kim Kennedy
2pm- Michael McFarland
3pm- Costume Contest
3:30pm-Gandersnitch the Goblin
4:30pm- Ben Shuber
5:30pm- Oddmall Band

February 18

11am- O’Brian
12pm- Kevin Conaway
1pm-Shuvani Dance Studio (belly dancing)
2pm- Pozzezzed One
3pm-Costume Contest
3:30pm-Gandersnitch the Goblin
4:30pm- Michael McFarland